Stoke Elite Trampolining Club

Trampolining for Everyone !!

Results_2009

Welcome

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Jul 7 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Jul 8 6:00 PM
Saturday, Sep 22 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Sep 23 6:00 PM
Saturday, Oct 13 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Oct 14 5:00 PM
Saturday, Apr 13 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Apr 14 5:00 PM

Recent Videos

39 views - 0 comments
64 views - 0 comments
268 views - 0 comments
241 views - 0 comments

Recent Photos

2009

 

West Midlands Regional Grades D - G (10/10/09)

INDIVIDUAL
 
        
DU15B    1st    AARON LYMER
DO15G    1st    YASMYN BIRCHALL
DO15G    4th    KATIE LAWTON
DO15G    8th    NIKITA STRIBLING
GU11B    1st    MATTHEW WILCOX
GU11B    4th    TOMMIE CLOWES
GU11G    2nd    GEORGIA THOMASSON
GU11G    11th    LUCY HADLEY
GU11G    22nd    THEA CLAY
GU11G    23rd    NIAMH KEY
GO15B    1st    DANIEL JARVIS


TEAM
         
D OVER 15 GIRLS    1st    STOKE ELITE
G UNDER 11 GIRLS    3rd    STOKE ELITE

West Midlands Closed (03/10/09)

INDIVIDUAL
 
        
U9B    1st    MATTHEW WILCOX
U9B    2nd    TOMMI CLOWES
U9G    4th    NIAMH KEY
U9G    5th    LUCY HADLEY
U9G    6th    THEA CLAY
U11G    3rd    GEORGIA THOMASSON
U13B    1st    AARON LYMER
U13B    3rd    LEWIS CLAY
U13G    1st    GRACE CLOWES
U15G    1st    LUCY ALCOCK
U15G    4th    LESSATTA COOPER
U15G    10th    MOLLY KEY
U19B    1st    ADAM WHELAN
U19G    6th    YASMYN BIRCHALL
U19G    7th    LUCY FISHER
U19G    13th    NIKITA STRIBLING
U15BElite    1st    LEWIS CLAY
U15BElite    2nd    AARON LYMER
U15BElite    7th    MATTHEW WILCOX
U15GElite    1st    LUCY ALCOCK
U15GElite    4th    LESSATTA COOPER
U15GElite    5th    MOLLY KEY
O19G    2nd    LAURA DAVIES
O19G    3rd    KATIE LAWTON
O19G    4th    DANIELLE HALL
O15GElite    6th    LAURA DAVIES
O15GElite    7th    LUCY FISHER
O15GElite    8th    YASMYN BIRCHALL
O15GElite    9th    NIKITA STRIBLING
O15BElite    2nd    ADAM WHELAN
          
TEAM
 
        
Over 15 Girls Elite    2nd    STOKE ELITE TC
Over 19 Girls    1st    STOKE ELITE TC
Under 15 Boys Elite    1st    STOKE ELITE TC
Under 15 Girls    1st    STOKE ELITE TC
Under 15 Girls Elite    1st    STOKE ELITE TC
Under 19 Girls    2nd    STOKE ELITE TC
Under 9 Girls    1st    STOKE ELITE TC
          
SYNCHRO         
U15G    2nd    LUCY ALCOCK / LESSETTA COOPER
O15G    1st    LUCY ALCOCK / NIKITA STRIBLING
O15G    2nd    LAURA DAVIES / NIKITA STRIBLING

Flanders Fliffis Cup (28/29th August)

A huge congratulations to Lucy Alcock who competed in the recent Flanders Fliffis Cup help at Ostend in Belgium.  Against a strong field of 32 competitors representing 5 different countries she finished in 5th place in the Youth Girls Competition.  The results of the top 8 competitors is shown below: -

 Pos Competitor/Country Execution +Difficulty Total
 1 KUNDIUS Irina / RUSSIA
 22,30    +11,4 33,70
 2 KOCHKESOK Susanna / RUSSIA 21,60    +11,0 32,60
 3 OVERMAN Kate / ENGLAND 22,60    +8,5 31,10
 4 DELIAGOVA Reneta / BULGARIA 21,20    +9,6 30,80
 5 ALCOCK Lucy / ENGLAND 21,40    +9,1 30,50
 6 BOTTE Zoé / BELGIUM (Rust Roest Brugge) 20,90    +7,6 28,50
 7 SHORT Natasha / ENGLAND 18,40    +9,6 28,00
 8 VLADIMIRCHUK Yulia / RUSSIA 5,80    +4,6 10,40

WELL DONE LUCY !!!

British Championships 2009 (18/19th July)

 Fig B Girls (U15) 8th LUCY ALCOCK
 Nat C Male (U19) 25th ADAM WHALAN
 Nat C Girls (U15) 44th LESETTA COOPER

West Midlands Regional Grades D - G (23/05/09)

 DO15G 2nd LUCY FISHER
 DO15G 5th RACHEL RADMAN
 DO15G 12th KATIE LAWTON
 DU15B 1st AARON LYMER
 DU15B 2nd LEWIS CLAY
 EU11B/G 2nd ALANA BERRISFORD
 EU15G 7th COURTNEY HARPER
 FU15B 3rd BEN WHITMORE
 GU11G 2nd GEORGIA THOMASSON
 GU11G 4th LUCY HADLEY
 GU11G 10th THEA CLAY
 GU11B 2nd MATTHEW WILCOX
 GU15G 10th DANIELLE GRAY