Stoke Elite Trampolining Club

Trampolining for Everyone !!

Results_2010

Welcome

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Jul 7 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Jul 8 6:00 PM
Saturday, Sep 22 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Sep 23 6:00 PM
Saturday, Oct 13 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Oct 14 5:00 PM
Saturday, Apr 13 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Apr 14 5:00 PM

Recent Videos

39 views - 0 comments
64 views - 0 comments
268 views - 0 comments
241 views - 0 comments

Recent Photos

2010

 

W.Mids Regional Schools Competition - 04/12/2010

The results for the West Midlands Regional Schools Competition are shown below.

 Group Pos Name School
 ELITEU11B 1st MATTHEW WILCOX ST LAWRENCE CE
 ELITEU11G 2nd MOLLIE MITCHELL WILLASTON
 ELITEU11G 4th LUCY HADLEY WILLIAM AMORY
 ELITEU13B 1st LEWIS CLAY BLYTHE BRIDGE
 ELITEU13G 3rd GRACE CLOWES BLYTHE BRIDGE
 ELITEU13G 9th BECKY WINSTANLEY TRENTHAM HIGH
 ELITEU15B 1st AARON LYMER HOLDEN LANE
 ELITEU19B 1st BEN O'CONNOR NEW COLLEGE TELFORD
 ELITEU19B 2nd ADAM WHALAN CITY OF STOKE 6TH
 ELITEU19G 2nd NAOMI YATES NEWCASTLE COLL
 ELITEU19G 3rd LUCY ALCOCK ALSAGER SCH
 ELITEU19G 7th KATIANA NAYLOR CITY OF STOKE 6TH
 ELITEU19G 11th LOUISE MAYER HOLDEN LANE
 ELITEU19G 13th EMILY BOULTONCITY OF STOKE 6TH

Full details of the results may be found at the following link

WM Reg Schools 2010.xls

Regional E-I Assessments - 30/10/2010

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the West Midlands Regional E-I assessments held at Cocks Moor Woods Leisure Centre.

INDIVIDUAL


EO15M/F 5th DANIEL JARVIS

EU15F 2nd BETH KILBY

EU15F 5th LUCY HADLEY

FU11M 4th TOMMIE CLOWES

FU15F 9th BECKY WINSTANLEY

GO15M/F 3rd LOUISE MAYER

GU11F 4th NIAMH KEY

GU11F 6th FRANKIE ROBERTSON

GU11F 13th THEA CLAY

GU11F 18th HOLLY MARSHALL

GU15M 1st GEORGE EMERY

HU11F 22nd ALICIA DEEMING

HU11M 5th DOMINIC KENSINGTON

 
TEAM
 
GU11F    2nd    STOKE ELITE

In addition, the following bouncers achieved their qualifying score and will move up to the next grade: -
Dan Jarvis, Beth Kilby, Lucy Hadley, Becky Whinstanly, Louise Mayer, Niamh Key and George Emery.
 
WELL DONE TO YOU ALL !!!!
 
Full details are available at the following link or from the West Midlands Trampolining website

Trampoline_Results_GradeE-I-Oct 10 IND.pdf
Trampoline_Results_GradeE-I-Oct 10 TEAMS.pdf

Home Nations - 24/10/2010

Lucy Alcock represented England in the Home Nations match versus Wales: -

INDIVIDUAL

 Junior Girls 3rd Lucy Alcock


SYNCHRO

 Junior Girls 2nd Megan Pettit & Lucy Alcock

The England team finished 1st overall.  Full results may be found at the following link

Home Nations 2010.xls

English Championships - 23/10/2010

The following Stoke Elite bouncers represented the West Midlands Region in the 2010 English Championships: -

INDIVIDUAL

 Senior Mens 30th Adam Whelan
 Senior Ladies 10th Lucy Alcock
 Junior Boys 9th Aaron Lymer
 Junior Boys 10th Lewis Clay
 Junior Boys 17th Matthew Wilcox
 Junior Girls 18th Naomi Yates


SYNCHRO

 Senior Ladies 14th Lucy Alcock & Madison Jordan
 Junior Boys 4th Lewis Clay & Aaron Lymer
 Junior Girls 10th Phoebe Williams & Naomi Yate


In the overall team standings, the West Midlands Region finished 5th out of 10 overall.  Well done to everyone who competed.  Full results may be found at the following link

English Championships 2010.xls

West Midlands Closed Competition - 17/10/2010

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the West Midlands Closed Competition held on 17/10/10 in Coventry

INDIVIDUAL

U9B 2nd Tommie Clowes Stoke Elite TC

U9G 4th Marnie Woolrich Stoke Elite TC

U9G 6th Holly Marshall Stoke Elite TC

U11B 1st Matthew Wilcox Stoke Elite TC

U11G 2nd Lucy Hadley Stoke Elite TC

U11G 4th Niamh Key Stoke Elite TC

U11G 6th Thea Clay Stoke Elite TC

U11G 10th Frankie Robertson Stoke Elite TC

U13B 1st Lewis Clay Stoke Elite TC

U13G 1st Mollie Mitchell Stoke Elite TC

U13G 2nd Grace Clowes Stoke Elite TC A

U13G 4th Beth Kilby Stoke Elite TC A

U13G 7th Becky Winstanley Stoke Elite TC A

U15B 1st Aaron Lymer Stoke Elite TC

U15B 3rd George Emery Stoke Elite TC

U19G 1st Naomi Yates Stoke Elite TC A

U19G 3rd Lucy Alcock Stoke Elite TC A

U19G 4th Lucy Fisher Stoke Elite TC B

U19G 6th Molly Key Stoke Elite TC B

U19G 7th Katianna Naylor Stoke Elite TC A

U19G 8th Yasmyn Birchall Stoke Elite TC B

U19G 14th Louise Mayer Stoke Elite TC B

O19B 2nd Adam Whelan Stoke Elite TC

O19G 3rd Katie Lawton Stoke Elite TC

O19G 4th Laura Davis Stoke Elite TC

U15Belite 1st Aaron Lymer Stoke Elite TC

U15Belite 2nd Lewis Clay Stoke Elite TC

U15Belite 3rd Matthew Wilcox Stoke Elite TC

O15Belite 4th Adam Whelan Stoke Elite TC

O15Gelite 1st Lucy Alcock Stoke Elite TC A

O15Gelite 3rd Naomi Yates Stoke Elite TC A

O15Gelite 4th Laura Davis Stoke Elite TC A

O15Gelite 7th Molly Key Stoke Elite TC B

O15Gelite 8th Yasmyn Birchall Stoke Elite TC B

O15Gelite 9th Lucy Fisher Stoke Elite TC B

SYNCHRO


U15synchro 1st Lewis Clay / Aaron Lymer Stoke Elite TC

U15synchro 5th Beth Kilby / Mollie Mitchell Stoke Elite TC

O15synchro 3rd Adam Whelan / Laura Davies Stoke Elite TC

O15synchro 5th Molly Key / Lucy Fisher Stoke Elite TC

TEAM

 Over 15 Girls elite 1st Stoke Elite TC A

Over 15 Girls elite 2nd Stoke Elite TC B

Under 11 Girls 1st Stoke Elite TC

Under 13 Girls 1st Stoke Elite TC A

Under 15 Boys elite 1st Stoke Elite TC

Under 19 Girls 1st Stoke Elite TC A

Under 19 Girls 2nd Stoke Elite TC B

Full details are available at the following link or from the West Midlands Trampolining website

Trampoline-Results-Closed-Oct-2010.xls

Regional D Competition - 16/10/2010

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the West Midlands Regional D Competition held on 16/10/10 in Tamworth

U13B    1st    Matthew Wilcox    Stoke Elite
U13G    1st    Grace Clowes    Stoke Elite
U13G    3rd    Mollie Mitchell    Stoke Elite
U17G    1st    Nikita Stribling    Stoke Elite
U19B    1st    Ben O'Connor    Stoke Elite
U19G    1st    Katianna Naylor    Stoke Elite
 Congratulations to Nikita Stribling, Ben O'Connor and Katianna Naylor who all achieved the qualifying score and now move up to compete on the National Circuit.

Full details are available at the following link or from the West Midlands Trampolining website

Trampoline-Results-GradeD-Oct-2010.xlsx

Nationals 2010 - NIA on 24/25th July 2010

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the National Finals held at the NIA on 24/25th July.

Group    Pos    Name    Club
FIG B U19L    31st    Lucy Alcock    Stoke Elite T.C
FIG B O19M    25th    Adam Whalan    Stoke Elite T.C
NAT C U13B    6th    Lewis Clay    Stoke Elite T.C
NAT C U15B    1st    Aaron Lymer    Stoke Elite T.C
NAT C U17G    18th    Naomi Yates    Stoke Elite T.C
NAT C U17G    30th    Molly Key    Stoke Elite T.C
NAT C U19L    31st    Yasmin Birchall    Stoke Elite T.C
NAT C O19L    30th    Laura Davis    Stoke Elite T.C
A full copy of the results from the competition are available at the following link

Nationals_2010_results.xls

Liverpool Gala - June 2010

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Liverpool Gala on 12/13th June

FIGBU19G    13th        Lucy Alcock
FIGB19+Males    11th        Adam Whalan
NATCU13B    1st        Lewis Clay
NATCU15B    1st        Aaron Lymer
NATCU17G    7th        Molly Key
NATCU19G    2nd        Naomi Yates
NATCU19G    13th        Yasmin Birchall
NATC19+Females    10th        Laura Davis
 A full copy of the results from the competition are available at the following link

Liverpool-2010.xls

West Mids Regional - June 2010

 Our bouncers achieved the following results at the West Midlands Regional Competition held at Cocks Moor Woods on Sunday 6th June 2010.

 GRADEDU15G

4th    GeorgiaThomasson
GRADEDU19B    3rd    Ben O’Connor
GRADEDU19G    3rd    Nikita Stribling
GRADEE15+B/G    1st    Danielle Hall
GRADEEU11B/G    1st    Matthew Wilcox
GRADEEU11B/G    2nd    Ellie Mae Griffiths
GRADEEU15B    3rd    Daniel Griffiths
GRADEEU15G    2nd    Beth Kilby
GRADEF15+B/G    4th    Daniel Jarvis
GRADEFU11B/G    7th    Marnie Woolrich
GRADEFU11B/G    9th    Tommie Clowes
GRADEG15+B/G    8th    Nina Robinson
GRADEG15+B/G    12th    Emily Boulton
GRADEG15+B/G    15th     Louise Mayer
GRADEGU11G    5th    Niamh Key
GRADEGU11G    8th    Thea Clay
GRADEGU15G    3rd    Becky Winstanley
The team of Nina, Emily & Louise achieved 1st Place in Grade G 15+B/G team competition.

A full copy of the results from the competition are available at the following link

WMids Regional Results June 2010.xlsx

B'ham Gala 2010

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the B'ham Gala on 22/23rd May.

FIGB19+Males    13th        Adam Whalan
NATCU13B    1st        Lewis Clay
NATCU15B    9th        Aaron Lymer
NATCU17G    11th        Molly Key
NATCU17G    19th        Naomi Yates
NATCU19G    25th        Yasmin Birchall
NATC19+Females    20th        Laura Davis
NATC19+Females    21st        Katie Lawton
 A full copy of the results from the competition are available at the following link

b'ham comp-2010.xlsx

Wales Gala 2010

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Wales Gala on 1st/2nd May.

FIGBU19G            5th        Lucy Alcock

FIGB19+Males        4th        Adam Whalan

NATCU13B            3rd        Lewis Clay

NATCU15B        12th        Aaron Lymer

NATCU17G        12th        Molly Key

NATCU17G        27th        Lucy Fisher

NATCU17G        30th        Naomi Yates

NATCU19G        13th        Yasmin Birchall

NATC19+Females        24th        Laura Davis

NATC19+Females        38th        Katie Lawton

A full copy of the results from the competition are available at the following link

wales-gala-2010-results.xls

West Midlands Regional Grades D - G (21/03/10)

A marvellous day for Stoke Elite carrying away 13 individual trophies and the GU11F team trophy.  Many of our bouncers achieved qualifying scores and move up to the next grade.

 Special mention to Georgia who achieved the "leapfrog" score and goes from Grade F straight to Grade D........WELL DONE

INDIVIDUAL

Group                Pos    Name                    Total

D19+FEMALES        1st    KATIE LAWTON            79.70

DU19FEMALES        1st    YASMYN BIRCHALL        79.80

DU19FEMALES        2nd    NIKITA STRIBLING            77.20

F15+FEMALES/MALES    1st    DANIELLE HALL            50.20

F15+FEMALES/MALES    12th    DANIEL JARVIS            35.80

FU11FEMALES        1st    ELLIE MAE GRIFFITHS        48.00

FU11FEMALES        2nd    LUCY HADLEY            48.00

FU11MALES            1st    MATTHEW WILCOX        49.90

FU15FEMALES        1st    GEORGIA THOMASSON        50.70

FU15FEMALES        3rd    BETH KILBY                49.10

FU15MALES            2nd    DANIEL GRIFFITHS        48.50

G15+FEMALES        11th    EMILY BOULTON            42.30

GU11FEMALES        1st    MARNIE WOOLRICH        45.20

GU11FEMALES        2nd    NIAMH KEY                44.70

GU11FEMALES        10th    THEA CLAY                43.10

GU11MALES            1st    TOMMIE CLOWES            44.30

TEAM

 Group                Pos    Club                        Total

G U11 FEMALES        1st    STOKE ELITE                133.00

The full results may be found at the following link

Trampoline-Results-Mar-2010.XLS

National Schools Championship Finals (14.03.2010)

The club had three bouncers at the National Schools Trampolining Championship Finals in Bristol.

Matthew Wilcox competed in the individual U11B Elite category and finished in 9th place.
 
Ben O'Connor (who has been training with us in the run-up to the competition) competed in the individual U19B Elite category and finished in 7th place.
 
Lucy Fisher competed in the team U19G Elite category and along with her fellow team mates finished in 4th place.
 
Congratulations to everyone for doing so well to qualify for the finals and for putting in such good performances against some of the top bouncers in the country.

The full results from the day are available below.

Results - National School Finals 2010.xls

Yorkshire Gala (6/7th March 2010)

The results from the Yorkshire Gala held in Hull may be found at the following link

yorkshire-gala-2010-results.xls

SW Gala (6/7th Feb 2010)

Mixed results with many bouncers struggling to finish two complete routines.  Full results may be found in the following link

SW-Gala-2010-Results.xls

Zonal Schools (17/01/10)

Well done to Matthew Wilcox who finished 3rd in the Zonal Schools Qualifier held in Nottingham on 17/01/10.  Competing against fellow bouncers from Wales, West Midlands, East Midlands & East he scored 22.30 in his set and voluntary routines to qualify for the National Finals to be held in Bristol in March.

 Well done Matthew !!!!!!!!

West Midlands Regional Grades D - G (10/01/10)

An excellent day (despite wintery conditions outside) with the club gaining eight individual and two team trophies.  Congratulations to all involved and good luck in your new grades for those who are moving up.

INDIVIDUAL


Group        Position        Name                    Total

DO15G        10th            KATIE LAWTON            40.40

DO15G        11th            YASMYN BIRCHALL        39.70

DU15G        4th            GRACE CLOWES            74.10

DU15B        1st            AARON LYMER            80.70

FU11B&G    5th            MATTHEW WILCOX        43.20

GO15G        1st            DANIELLE HALL            47.10

GO15G        11th            ROBYN COOKE            42.10

GO15G        15th            EMILY BOULTON            40.10

GO15B        1st            DANIEL JARVIS            46.90

GU11G        2nd            ELLIE MAE GRIFFITHS        46.20

GU11G        3rd            LUCY HADLEY            46.18

GU11G        7th            NIAMH KEY                44.60

GU11G        9th            THEA CLAY                44.50

GU11B        2nd            TOMMIE CLOWES            44.30

GU15G        1st            GEORGIA THOMASSON        47.90

GU15B        1st            DANIEL GRIFFITHS        46.50

TEAM
 
Group                         Position           Club                    Total
G OVER 15 GIRLS        1st        STOKE ELITE            129.30
G UNDER 11 GIRLS      1st        STOKE ELITE            137.28

Full details of the results may be found in the following file

Trampoline-Results-Jan-2010.xls