Stoke Elite Trampolining Club

Trampolining for Everyone !!

Results_2011

Welcome

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Apr 28 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Apr 29 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 12 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, May 13 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jun 2 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Jun 3 6:00 PM
Saturday, Jun 16 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Jun 17 6:00 PM

Recent Videos

152 views - 0 comments
129 views - 0 comments
299 views - 0 comments
224 views - 0 comments

Recent Photos

2011

 

West Midlands Schools - 3rd December 2011

The results from the West Midlands Schools Competition held on 3rd December 2011 are available at the following links

 W.Mids Schools_Ind.pdf

W.Mids Schools_Team.pdf

Wales Open - 22nd/23rd October 2011

The results from the Wales Open Competition held on 22nd & 23rd October 2011 are available at the following link

 Wales_Open_2011_Results.pdf

Regional Competitions - 15/16th October 2011

The results from the West Midlands Regional competitions held on 15th & 16th October 2011 are available at the following links

 Results Oct 2011 Regional D.pdf

Results Oct 2011 Ind results.pdf

 Results Oct 2011 Team results.pdf

Midlands Closed - 9th October 2011

The results from the Midlands Closed 2011 competition are available at the following links

 Midlands Closed 2011 Ind Results.pdf

Midlands Closed 2011 Team Results.pdf

 

National Finals - 23rd/24th July 2011

We had nine bouncers who qualified for their respective National Finals this year (best ever achievement!!!!).  They all thoroughly enjoyed the event, the venue and the tremendous atmosphere and all put in AWESOME performances.  They achieved the following results

 
Aaron Lymer Fig B U15B 4th
Adam Whalan Fig B 19+M 26th
Ben O'Connor Nat C 19+M 15th
Georgia Thomasson Nat C U13F 7th
Katiana Naylor Nat C U19F 30th
Laura Davis Nat C 19+F 9th
Lewis Clay Nat C U15M 4th
Molly Key Nat C U17F 36th
Naomi Yates Fig B U19F 19th
 
Full results are available at the following link

 Nationals_2011_Results.pdf

Special mention to Aaron, Georgia and Lewis who all achieved top 8 places on Saturday which qualified them through to their respective finals on Sunday.  Thank you to everyone who came along to support the club and hopefully we'll have even more qualifiers next time.

Regional Assessment - 25th June 2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Regional Assessment on 25th June 2011

EU15B/G    2nd    Becky Winstanley
EU15B/G    5th    Tommie Clowes
F11+G    7th    Louise Mayer
FU11G    2nd    Frankie Robertson
FU15B    2nd    Kieran Martin
GU11G    4th    Alicia Deeming
GU11G    6th    Holly Marshall
GU11B    2nd    Callum Martin
GU11B    3rd    Benjamin Hames
GU11B    5th    Dominic Kensington
GU15B/G    3rd    Chloe Burns
GU15B/G    8th    Zoe Tempest
HU11G    5th    Aisha Hulme
In addition the following bouncers achieved the promotion score and will be moving up to the next grade

Frankie, Kieran, Alicia and Callum

A full copy of the results may be found at the following link.

 Regional June 2011 results.pdf

South Shields Gala - 4/5th June 2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the North Gala held at South Shields on 4th/5th June

FIG B O19M    8th    Adam Whalan
FIG B U19L    16th    Naomi Yates
FIG B U19L    32nd    Lucy Alcock
FIG B U15B    8th    Aaron Lymer
NAT C O19L    36th    Laura Davis
NAT C U19L    22nd    Katianna Naylor
NAT C U19L    30th    Yasmin Birchall
NAT C U15B    2nd    Lewis Clay
NAT C U13G    7th    Georgia Thomasson
NAT C U13G    15th    Mollie Mitchell
NAT C U13B    4th    Matthew Wilcox

Special mention to Naomi, Georgia and Katiana who all qualified for the National Finals to be held at the NIA, Birmingham on 23rd/24th July .  Plus an extra special mention to Lewis who achieved promotion to Fig B .  WELL DONE EVERYONE.

A full copy of the results may be found at the following link.

 NE_Gala_2011_Results.xls

Regional D Competition - 15th May 2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Regional D Competition held at Shrewsbury Sports Centre on 15th May 2011.

GradeDU15G    3rd    Beth Kilby

GradeDU15G    8th    Lucy Hadley

GradeDO19men    2nd    Daniel Jarvis

A full copy of the results may be found at the following link

 Grade D results May 2011.pdf

Region E-I Assessment - 14th May 2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Regional E-I Assessment held at the Alan Higgs Centre, Coventry on 14th May 2011.

GradeEU15/O15B    4th        George Emery
GradeFU11B/G    3rd        Thea Clay
GradeFU11B/G    5th        Niamh Key
GradeFU11B/G    7th        Frankie Roberson
GradeFO15B/G    1st        Louise Mayer
GradeGU11B        2nd        Callum Martin
GradeGU11B        4th        Dominic Kennington
GradeGU11G        12th        Holly Marshall
GradeGU11G        14th        Alicia Deeming
GradeGU15B        1st        Kieran Martin
GradeGU15G        14th        Zoe Tempest
GradeGU15G        22nd    Chloe Burns
GradeHU11G        9th        Aisha Hulme

In addition, the club achieved the following result in the Team Competition

Grade F U 11 B/G    1st        Stoke Elite

A full copy of the results may be found at the following links

 Grade E-I Ind Results May 2011.pdf
Grade E-I Team Results May 2011.pdf

Wales Gala - 16/17th April 2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Wales Gala held in Cardiff on 16/17th April 2011

FIG B O19M    27th    Adam Whalan
FIG B U19L    32nd    Naomi Yates
FIG B U19L    37th    Lucy Alcock
FIG B U15B    2nd    Aaron Lymer
NAT C O19L    37th    Laura Davis
NAT C U19L    24th    Yasmin Birchall
NAT C U19L    26th    Lucy Fisher
NAT C U19L    27th    Katianna Naylor
NAT C U19L    34th    Nikita Stribling
NAT C U17G    5th    Molly Key
NAT C U15B    6th    Lewis Clay
NAT C U13G    16th    Mollie Mitchell
NAT C U13G    19th    Georgia Thomasson
NAT C U13B    8th    Matthew Wilcox

A full copy of the results can be found at the following link

  Wales_Gala_2011_Results.pdf

Yorkshire Gala - 26/27th March 2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Yorkshire Gala held in Hull on 26/27th March 2011

FIG B O19M           10th            Adam Whalan
FIG B U19L            13th            Lucy Alcock
FIG B U19L            28th            Naomi Yates
FIG B U15B            4th             Aaron Lymer
NAT C U19L           25th            Lucy Fisher
NAT C U19L           30th            Katianna Naylor
NAT C U17G          37th            Molly Key
NAT C U15B          7th               Lewis Clay
NAT C U13G          10th            Georgia Thomasson
NAT C U13G          13th            Mollie Mitchell
NAT C U13B           8th             Matthew Wilcox

A full copy of the results can be found at the following link

 Yorkshire_Gala_2011_Results.pdf

Aalsmeer Flower Cup - 19.03.2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Aalsmeer Flower Cup held in Holland on 19th March 2011.

Aaron Lymer        23rd        Class 1 Boys (Fig B)

Lucy Alcock        18th        Class 1 Girls (Fig B)

Adam Whalan        6th        Class 2 Men (Fig B)

Ben O'Connor        31st        Class 2 Men (Fig B)

Well done to all of our club representatives in this top class international field.  Full details of the results may be found at the following link.

 http://flowercup.nl/results/results-2011/

National Schools Finals - 13.03.2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the National Schools Finals held on 13th March 2011 at Stourbridge.

U13 Boys Novice    3rd        Kieran Martin

U19 Girls Elite        4th        Lucy Alcock

U11 Boys Elite        4th        Matthew Wilcox

U13 Boys Elite        4th        Lewis Clay

U19 Boys Elite        6th        Ben O'Connor

U11 Girls Elite        7th        Mollie Mitchell

U15 Boys Elite        6th        Aaron Lymer

A full copy of the results can be found at the following link

Results National Schools Finals 2011 Ind.pdf

Well done to all of of our finalists and a special mention to Kieran who made the podium in his first competition.

West Midlands Regional Results - 06/03/2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the West Midlands Regional event held on 5th/6th March 2011.

DO17Male 4th Dan Jarvis

DU15Female 1st Georgia Thomasson

DU15Female 2nd Mollie Mitchell

DU15Female 7th Beth Kilby

DU15Male 1st Matthew Wilcox

EU15B/G 3rd Becky Winstanley

FO15B/G 1st George Emery

FO15B/G 8th Louise Mayer

FU11B/G 2nd Tommie Clowes

FU11B/G 4th Frankie Robertson

FU11B/G 6th Thea Clay

FU11B/G 7th Niamh Key

GU11G 9th Holly Marshall

GU11G 10th Alicia Deeming

GU11B 5th Dominic Kensington

GU15G 17th Emily Almond

GU15G 20th Zoe Tempest

GU15G 27th Chloe Burns

HU15G 15th Georgia Lowe

In the team events we achieved the following placings

 F Under 11 B/G 1st Stoke Elite

G Under 15 Girls 3rd Stoke Elite

A full copy of the results can be found at the following links


Regional D Results March 2011

Regional E-I Results March 2011

 

Southern Gala - 28/02/2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Southern Gala held in Gillingham on 26/27th February 2011.

FIG B O19M    8th    Adam Whalan

FIG B U15B    2nd    Aaron Lymer

NAT C O19L    9th    Laura Davis

NAT C O19L    28th    Katie Lawton

NAT C O19M    2nd    Ben O'Connor

NAT C U19L    32nd    Lucy Fisher

NAT C U19L    35th    Katianna Naylor

NAT C U17G    17th    Molly Key

NAT C U15B    10th    Lewis Clay

NAT C U13G    17th    Georgia Thomasson

A full copy of the results may be found at the following link

Midlands Gala - 06/02/2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Midlands Gala held in Hatfield on 6th February 2011.

FIG B O19M    22nd    Adam Whalan

FIG B U19L    4th    Lucy Alcock

FIG B U19L    26th    Naomi Yates

FIG B U15B    1st    Aaron Lymer

NAT C O19L    25th    Laura Davis

NAT C O19L    31st    Katie Lawton

NAT C O19M    16th    Ben O'Connor

NAT C U19L    29th    Nikita Stribling

NAT C U19L    33rd    Katianna Naylor

NAT C U17G    30th    Molly Key

NAT C U15B    7th    Lewis Clay

NAT C U13G    15th    Georgia Thomasson

A full copy of the results may be found at the following link

Midlands-Gala-2011.xls

Zonal Schools Competition - 16/01/2011

Our bouncers achieved the following results at the Zonal Schools Final held in Cardiff on 16th January.

U11BElite        1st    Matthew Wilcox    St Lawrence CE

U11GElite    3rd    Mollie Mitchell        Willaston

U13BNovice    2nd    Kieran Martin        Trentham High

U13GElite    11th    Grace Clowes        Blythe Bridge

U13BElite        2nd    Lewis Clay        Blythe Bridge

U15BElite        1st    Aaron Lymer        Holden Lane

U19BElite        2nd    Ben O'Connor        New College Telford

U19BElite        5th    Adam Whalan        Fenton 6th Form College

U19GElite    2nd    Lucy Alcock        Alsager School

U19GElite    7th    Naomi Yates        Newcastle-Under-Lyme

In addition, Katiana Naylor and Nikita Stribling finished in 3rd place in the U19G Elite Team competition representing Fenton 6th form College.

 A special mention goes to Kieran Martin who attends one of Kate's after school classes.  Representing Trentham High school in the U13 Novice category he finished in 2nd place to secure a place in the National Finals.  Well done Kieran and well done Kate

A full copy of the results is available from the following link

Zonal_Schools_2011.xlsx

Grade D Competition - 09/01/2011

The results for the West Midlands Regional D Competition are shown below: -

 Group            Pos    Name

GRADEDU15B        2nd    MATTHEW WILCOX

GRADEDU15G    1st    GEORGIA THOMASSON

GRADEDU15G    2nd    GRACE CLOWES

GRADEDU15G    3rd    MOLLIE MITCHELL

GRADEDU15G    7th    LUCY HADLEY

The full results are available at the following link

Regional D - Jan 2011 results compiled.xlsx

Congratulations to Georgia and Grace who achieved promotions to National C. Click to add text, images, and other content

Grade E-I Assessments - 08/01/2011

The results for the West Midlands Regional Grade E-I Assessments are shown below: -

Grade Pos Name

EU15G 6th Becky Winstanley

FO15G 8th Louise Mayer

FU11B/G 1st Tommie Clowes

FU11B/G 4th Niamh Key

FU15B 3rd George Emery

GU11G 2nd Frankie Robertson

GU11G 3rd Thea Clay

GU11G 13th Holly Marshall

GU15G 9th Emily Almond

GU15G 15th Zoe Tempest

H Boys 10th Dominic Kensington

HU11G 3rd Alicia Deeming

The full results are available at the following link

Grades E-I - Jan 2011 results.xlsx

Congratulations to Frankie and Thea who achieved the promotion score and move up to the next grade