Stoke Elite Trampolining Club

Trampolining for Everyone !!

Results

Welcome

Upcoming Events

Recent Videos

333 views - 0 comments
247 views - 0 comments
232 views - 0 comments
362 views - 0 comments

Recent Photos

NDP Finals 2018

The results for the NDP Finals held on Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th July 2018 at The Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham are available at the following link

Results-NDP-Finals-2018

Regional Team Finals 2018 - 16th/17th June 2018

The results for the Regional Team Finals held on Saturday/Sunday 16th/17th June 2018 at The International Centre, Telford are available at the following link

Spring Event Series 2 2018 - 2nd/3rd June 2018

The results for the SES2 competition held on on Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th June 2018 at EIS Sheffield are available at the following link

English Championships 2018 Qualifier 2 - 12th/13th May 2018

The results for the English Championships Qualifier 2 held on on Saturday/Sunday 12th/13th May 2018 at The International Centre, Telford are available at the following links

Spring Event Series 1 2018 - 28th/29th April 2018

The results for the SES1 competition held on on Saturday/Sunday 28th/29th April 2018 at The International Centre, Telford are available at the following link

English Championships 2018 Qualifier 1 - 7th/8th April 2018

The results for the English Championships Qualifier 1 held on on Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th April 2018 at Medway Park, Gillingham are available at the following links

Regional NDP Qualifier - 11th March 2018

The results from the Regional NDP Qualifier held on 11th March 2018 may be found at the following link

Regional NDP Qualifier - 28th January 2018

The results from the Regional NDP Qualifier held on 28th January 2018 may be found at the following link

Invitational 8 Club Competition - 9th December 2017

The results from the Invitational 8 Club Competition held at Fenton Manor on 9th December may be found at the following link


Special mention to Melina Chemin (15th), Evie Naylor (1st) and Laura Cahalane (3rd) from Air Dynamix who managed to battle their way through the snow to get to the competition.  Unfortunately, their coaches didn't manage to get there, but they competed anyway and they all put in excellent performances.  Thanks to Katie Sanders, Georgia Thomasson, Aaron Lymer and Rosie Lucas for looking after them.

Midlands Closed - 4th November 2017

The results from the Midlands Closed competition are available on their website

Regional NDP Qualifier - 22nd October 2017

The results from the Regional NDP Qualifier held on 22nd October may be found at the following link

English Championships - 14th/15th October 2017

The results from the English Championships held on 14th/15th October at The English Institute of Sport (EIS) in Sheffield may be found at the following link


English-Championships-2017-Results-Prelim

English-Championships-2017-Results-Final


British Championships - 23rd/24th September 2017

The results from the British Championships held on 23rd/24th September at The Echo Arena in Liverpool may be found at the following link

NDP Finals - 8th/9th July 2017

The results from the NDP Finals competition held on 8th/9th July at The International Centre in Nottingham may be found at the following link


Regional Team Finals - 17th/18th June 2017

The results from the Regional Team Finals competition held on 17th/18th June at The Barclaycard Arena in Birmingham may be found at the following link


Spring Event Series 2 - 3rd/4th June 2017

The results from the SES2 competition held on 3rd/4th June in Sheffield may be found at the following link

Spring Event Series 1 - 28th/29th April 2017

The results from the SES1 competition held on 29th/30th April in Nottingham may be found at the following link

English Championships Qualifier 1 - 8th/9th April 2017

The results from the English Championships Qualifier 1 held on 8th/9th April at Fenton Manor are available at the following link

Regional NDP Team Qualifier - 5th March 2017

The results from the Regional NDP Team Qualifier held on 5th March are available at the following link

Results_NDP_RTQ_Mar_2017

The following is the provisional list of qualifiers for the Regional Team Finals to be held at The Barclaycard Arena on 17th/18th June 2017.  PLEASE NOTE - THIS IS A PRELIMINARY LIST WHICH WILL BE CONFIRMED BY BRITISH GYMNASTICS IN DUE COURSE.
 

Regional NDP Qualifier - 29th January 2017

The results from the Regional NDP Qualifier held on 29th January are available at the following link

Invitational 7 - 6th November 2016

The results from the Invitational 7 competition held at Fenton Manor on 6th November may be found at the following link

Trampoline League 4 - 29th/30th October 2016

The results from the Trampoline League 4 Competition held at Robin Park Sports Centre, Wigan on 29th/30th October may be found at the following links

Regional NDP Qualifier - 23rd October 2016

The results from the Regional NDP Qualifier held on 23rd October are available at the following link

W.M Championships - 25th September 2016

The results from the W.M Championships held on 25th September are available at the following link

League 3 - 17th/18th September 2016

The results from the Trampoline League 3 meeting held on 17th/18th September are available at the following links

NDP Finals - 9th/10th July 2016

The results from the NDP Finals held at The International Centre in Telford on 9th/10th July are available at the following link

British Championships - 2nd/3rd July 2016

The results from the British Championships held at The Echo Arena, Liverpool on 2nd/3rd July are available at the following link

Invitational 6 - 12th June 2016

The results from the Invitational 6 competition held at Fenton Manor on 12th June are available at the following link

Spring Event Series 2 - 7th/8th May 2016

The results from the SES2 (2016) competition held at the English Institute of Sport (EIS) in Sheffield on 7th/8th May are available at the following link.

Spring Event Series 1 - 16th/17th April 2016

The results from the SES1 (2016) competition held at the Ricoh Arena on 16th/17th April are available at the following link.

Congratulations to Tommie Clowes and Lewis Clay who qualified for the NDP Finals to be held in Telford in July and also to Tia Inskip-Clarkson and Matthew Wilcox who qualified for the British Championships which will take place at the Liverpool Echo Arena in July.

WM Regional Team Qualifier (2015-16) - 6th March 2016

The results from the WM Regional Team Qualifier (2015-16) held at N.Solihull Leisure Centre on Sunday 6th March are available at the following link along with a letter from the region for those who qualify for the finals in May


Regional NDP Qualifier 2 (2015-16) - 14th February 2016

The results from the Regional NDP Qualifier 2 held at N.Solihull Leisure Centre on Sunday 14th February are available at the following link

Regional Results 2016.02.14_Final.pdf

 Range and Conditioning Results are available at the following link

Regional_2016.02.14 Range and Conditioning.jpg

Zonal Schools 2015-16 - Cardiff 23rd January 2016

The results from the Zonal Schools Competition held in Cardiff on Saturday 23rd January 2016 are available at the following link

23.1.16 TRA Central Zonals Schools - Results.pdf

Well done to Hannah Yates, Tia Inskip-Clarkson, Emily Williams and Melissa Clowes who all achieved podium places and are through to the National Schools Finals which take place in Wigan on Saturday 19th March 2016.  The parents of all of these gymnasts MUST make sure that the Finals Entry Form is completed and submitted by the deadline (15/02/16).  It is YOUR responsibility to enter your child on behalf of their school.

Trampoline-National-Finals-2016-Entry-Sheet.pdf

Regional NDP Qualifier 1 (2015-16) - 15th November 2015

The results from the Regional NDP Qualifier 1 held at N.Solihull Leisure Centre on Sunday 15th November are available at the following link

Results_WM Results Regional Grade 15th November 2015.pdf

Club Invitational 5 Competition - 8th November 2015

The results from the Club Invitational 5 Competition held at Fenton Manor on Sunday 8th November are available at the following link

Results_Inv5_2015.pdf

W.Midlands Championships - 27th September 2015

The results for the W.Midlands Championships held at N.Solihull Sports Centre on Sunday 27th September 2015 are available at the following link

WM Championships 2015 Results.pdf

Well done to all of our SETC gymnasts.

British Championships - 12th/13th September 2015

Congratulations to Kieran Martin who finished in 5th place in the Elite Mens 15-16 category at the British Championships held at The Echo Arena, Liverpool.  The results from Kieran's category may be found at the following link

 Results_TRA_Elite_Level_-_Men_15-16_Yrs.pdf

Full results from all categories are available on the BG website

https://www.british-gymnastics.org/news-and-events/british-championships/trampoline-tumbling-and-dmt

NDP Finals - 11th/12th July 2015

The results from the NDP Finals held at Telford International Centre are available at the following link.  The club did reallt well - we had twelve competitors qualify to the finals and achieved nine podium places.  Special mention to Hannah Yates, Callum Martin, Lewis Clay & Matthew Wilcox who all finished in first place in their respective category/age group.  WELL DONE EVERYONE

Results_NDP_Finals_2015.pdf

Spring Event Series 2 - 13th/14th June 2015

The results from the SES2 event held at The English Institute of Sport in Sheffield on 13th/14th June may be found at the following link.  Some excellent results with seven podium places and many more qualifiers for the NDP Finals in Telford on 11th/12th July

SES2-Results-IND.pdf

Regional Team Finals - 30th/31st May 2015

The results from the Regional Team Finals are available at the following link

https://apps.facebook.com/bgscore/index.php?event=7907

N. Staffs Competition - 16th May 2015

The results from the N.Staffs Competition held on Saturday 16th May are available at the following links

Results Panel1 NST Trampolinine Competition May 2015.pdf

Results Panel2 NST Trampolinine Competition May 2015.pdf

Spring Event Series 1 - 11th/12th April 2015

The results from the SES1 event held at The Ricoh Arena in Coventry on 11th/12th April may be found at the following link.  Gymnasts shown with their score highlighted in blue have achieved the qualifying score for the National Finals events which will be held later on in the year.

SES1 - Results Ind.pdf

Regional Grading - 29th March 2015

The results from the Regional Grading Competition held at N. Solihull Sports Centre on Sunday 29th March 2015 are available at the following link

March Regional Grade Results.pdf

Special mention to Hannah Yates, Sarah Longworth, Joel Simnett & Tia Inskip-Clarkson who all achieved the Qualifying score for NDP Grade 7 and will now be competing at National Events.

We will shortly receive details from British Gymnastics of which gymnasts have qualified to represent the West Midlands Region at the NDP1-6 National Finals in Peterborough on May 30th/31st.

National Schools Finals - 14th March 2015

The results from the National Schools Trampolining Finals held at Cocks Moor Woods Leisure Centre on 14th March 2015 are available at the following link

 Results-Trampoline-Nat-Finals-2015.pdf

NW Open 2015 - 15th March 2015

The Results from the NW Open held in Wigan on 15th March 2015 are available online at the following link

https://tramponline.org/score/

Regional Grading - 7th February 2015

The results from the Regional Grading Competition held at Forest Glades Leisure Centre on Saturday 7th February 2015 are available at the following link

 Feb Regional Grade Results.pdf

Special mention to Lucy Pepper who achieved the Qualifying score for NDP Grade 7 and will now be competing at National Events.  Well Done Lucy

Central Zone Schools - 10th January 2015

The results from the Central Zone Schools Competition held at Cambridge University on Saturday 10th January 2015 may be found at the following link

 Results_CentralZoneSchools2015.pdf

Our qualifying gymnasts (Jacob Simnett, Naomi Terry, Joel Simnett, Lucy Pepper, Hannah Kilford, Matthew Wilcox & Aaron Lymer) competed against the Podium gymnasts from the Regional Schools Competitions in Wales, West Midlands, East Midlands and East. 

A HUGE CONGRATULATIONS to Joel Simnett, Matthew Wilcox and Aaron Lymer who all finished on the podium and go through to the National Finals in Birmingham in March.

Archived Results